Results

In the last three years, the team has amassed over 100 victories in 28 different states!

2013 Results
Click here for a list of regional race results

 

2012 Pro/Category 1 Results
Victories = 13
Podium = 39
Top 10 = 101

7th – Peter Kay, Friday Night Fights Criterium – Gafney, SC
8th – Jimmy Schurman, NY Capital Region Road Race – Albany, NY
4th – Justin Lowe, St. Francis Sports Medicine Criterium Series – Greenville, SC
2nd – Shane Braley, Foothill College Circuit Race – Los Altos Hill, CA
4th- Ben Renkema, High Rock Road Race-Crossroads Classic – Salisbury, NC
9th – Ben Renkema, Milford Criterium – Milford, MI
9th – Ben Renkema, GR Cycling Classic Criterium – Grand Rapids, MI
5th- Kyle Knott, St. Francis Sports Medicine Criterium Series – Greenville, SC
6th – Trey Miller, NC State Road Championships – Raeford, NC
8th – Trey Miller, NC State Time Trial Championships – Thomasville, NC
4th – Trey Miller, Friday Night Fights Criterium – Gafney, SC
7th – Justin Lowe, NC State Criterium Championships – High Point, NC
6th – Justin Lowe, High Point Cycling Classic Criterium – High Point, NC
1st – Ben Renkema, French Broad Cycling Classic Criterium – Asheville, NC

6th – Christian Parrett, French Broad Cycling Classic Road Race – Asheville, NC
3rd – Josh Whitmore, French Broad Cycling Classic Time Trial – Asheville, NC
6th – Shane Braley, USA Cycling Elite Road Nationals Road Race – Augusta, GA
10th – Shane Braley, USA Cycling Elite Road Nationals Criterium – Augusta, GA
1st – Coulton Hartrich, Nature Valley Grand Prix Top Amateur Jersey – MN
4th – Coulton Hartrich, Nature Valley Grand Prix General Classification – MN
6th – Coulton Hartrich, Nature Valley Grand Prix Road Race – Menomonie, WI

2nd – Coulton Hartrich, BBPA Treasure Coast Classic Criterium – Stuart, FL
2nd – Coulton Hartrich, BBPA Treasure Coast Classic Circuit Race – Port St. Lucie, FL
1st – Peter Kay, SC State Road Race Championships 30+ – Pelzer, SC
1st – Wade Greene, SC State Road Race Championships Cat 3 – Pelzer, SC

2nd – Jimmy Schurman, SC State Road Race Championships – Pelzer, SC
9th – Noah Metzler, SC State Road Race Championships – Pelzer, SC
4th – Coulton Hartrich, Mt. Hood Cycling Classic General Classification – OR
1st – Coulton Hartrich, Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Road Race – Hood River, OR
10th – Coulton Hartrich, Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Time Trial – Hood River, OR
15th – Coulton Hartrich, Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Criterium – Hood River, OR
1st – Coulton Hartrich, Mt. Hood Cycling Classic Road Race – Hood River, OR

4th – Peter Kay, Johnson City Omnium Overall Masters 30+ – Johnson City TN
10th – Peter Kay, Johnson City Omnium Criterium Masters 30+ – Johnson City TN
3rd – Peter Kay, Johnson City Omnium Time Trial Masters 30+ – Johnson City TN
7th – Peter Kay, Johnson City Omnium Roan Groan Road Race 30+ – Johnson City TN
2nd – Joseph Welsh, Johnson City Omnium Overall – Johnson City TN
4th – Shawn Gravois, Johnson City Omnium Overall – Johnson City TN
7th – Ben Renkema, Johnson City Omnium Overall – Johnson City TN
8th – Winston David, Johnson City Omnium Overall – Johnson City TN
6th – Noah Metzler, Johnson City Omnium Criterium – Johnson City TN
2nd – Ben Renkema, Johnson City Omnium Criterium – Johnson City TN
1st – Joseph Welsh, Johnson City Omnium Criterium – Johnson City TN

7th – Joseph Welsh, Johnson City Omnium Time Trial – Johnson City TN
6th – Shawn Gravois, Johnson City Omnium Time Trial – Johnson City TN
5th – Winston David, Johnson City Omnium Time Trial – Johnson City TN
10th – Joseph Welsh, Johnson City Omnium Roan Groan Road Race – Johnson City TN
5th – Shane Braley, Johnson City Omnium Roan Groan Road Race – Johnson City TN
2nd -Shawn Gravois, Johnson City Omnium Roan Groan Road Race – Johnson City TN
1st -Marc Williams,St Francis Sports Medicine Summer Criterium Series Greer SC
5th – Thad Dulin, St Francis Sports Medicine Summer Criterium Series – Greer SC
1st – Kyle Knott, Giordana Velodrome Omnium – Rock Hill SC
2nd – Kyle Knott, Giordana Velodrome Omnium – Rock Hill SC
6th – Kyle Knott, Dick Lane Velodrome Need For Speed Sprint Night – Atlanta GA
6th – Kyle Knott, Dick Lane Velodrome Keirin Tourney – Atlanta GA
3rd – Kyle Knott, Giordana Velodrome Opening Day Points Race – Rock Hill SC
8th -  Kyle Knott, Ring of Fire Criterium Series – Asheville NC
2nd – Josh Whitmore, 6hr Solo Tsali Endurance Classic – Bryson City NC
2nd – Noah Metzler/Ben Renkema, 12hr Tsali Endurance Classic Team Competition
2nd – Coulton Hartrich, SRAM Tour of the Gila Cat 1/2 GC – Silver City NM
11th – Coulton Hartrich, Joe Martin Stage Race Pro/1 GC – Fayetteville AR
12th – Coulton Hartrich, Joe Martin Stage Race Pro/1 Time Trial – Fayetteville AR
3rd – Shawn Gravois, D1 Collegiate Road Nationals Road Race – Ogden UT
2nd – Jimmy Schurman, U23 Florida State Criterium Championships – FL
4th – Jimmy Schurman, Tradewinds Circuit Race – FL
9th – Jimmy Schurman, Florida State Criterium Championships – FL
6th – Marc Williams, SC State Criterium Championships – West Ashley SC
10th – Scott Edge, Pivotal Low Country Racing I’on Village Criterium – Charleston SC
6th – Marc Williams, Pivotal Low Country Racing I’on Village Criterium – Charleston SC
4th – Trey Miller, Pivotal Low Country Racing I’on Village Criterium – Charleston SC
2nd – Thad Dulin, Pivotal Low Country Racing I’on Village Criterium – Charleston SC
1st – Justin Lowe, MWCCC Road Championship Criterium – South Bend IN
4th – Winston David, Fouche Gap Road Race – Rome GA
5th – Justin Lowe, Marion University Criterium – Indianapolis IN
5th – Jimmy Schurman, Webster Roubaix Road Race – Webster FL
8th – Jimmy Schurman, Rock Hill Classic Road Race – Rock Hill SC
10th – Kyle Knott, Rock Hill Classic Road Race – Rock Hill SC
7th – Thad Dulin, Rock Hill Classic Criterium – Roch Hill SC
9th – Winston David, Rock Hill Classic Criterium – Rock Hill SC
1st – Justin Lowe, Hell of the South Road Race – Nasheville TN
2nd – Kyle Knott, Ring of Fire Criterium Series, Asheville NC
1st – Winston David, Spring Cycling Extravaganza Circuit Race – Greenville SC
2nd – Noah Metzler, Spring Cycling Extravaganza Circuit Race – Greenville SC
3rd – Winston David, Spring Cycling Extravaganza Criterium – Greenville SC
6th – Kyle Knott, Spring Cycling Extravaganza Criterium – Greenville SC
8th – Noah Metzler, Spring Cycling Extravaganza Criterium – Greenville SC
10th – Scott Edge, Spring Cycling Extravaganza Criterium – Greenville SC
3rd – Jimmy Schurman, Union City Road Race – Union City GA
4th – Shawn Gravois, Union City Road Race – Union City GA
9th – Jimmy Schurman, Union City Criterium – Union City GA
6th – Coulton Hartrich, Bill Bone Homestead Road Race – Homestead FL
2nd – Coulton Hartrich, Race for Humanity Road Race – San Antonio FL
2nd – Thad Dulin, Upstate Cycling Classic Criterium – Pendleton SC
8th – Noah Metzler, Upstate Cycling Classic Criterium – Pendleton SC
2nd – Josh Whitmore, Upstate Cycling Classic Criterium 35+ Pendleton SC
9th – Scott Edge, Upstate Cycling Classic Criterium 35+ Pendleton SC
2nd – Josh Whitmore, Upstate Cycling Classic Road Race – Pendleton SC
7th – Thad Dulin, Upstate Cycling Classic Road Race – Pendleton SC
6th – Ben Renkema, USA Crits Series #1, Delray Beach FL
6th – Josh Whitmore, Blythewood Omnium Overall – Blythewood SC
3rd – Josh Whitmore, Blythewood Prologue Time Trial – Blythewood SC
5th – Jimmy Schurman, Greenville Spring Series #4 – Greer SC
7th – Thad Dulin, Greenville Spring Series #2 – Greenville SC
8th – Josh Whitmore, Greenville Spring Series #2 – Greenville SC
1st – Ben Renkema, Greenville Spring Sereies #1 – Greenville SC